For Free Consultation: +(011) 345 6789 Stay Connected:

ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT COMMITTEE

CONVENER- DR. REEMA LAMBA

CO-CONVENER –DR.POONAM LAKRA

MEMBERS

1.DR. BEENA REJI

2.DR. INDU NASHIER

3. DR. UPASANA GAGGAT

 

 

ADMISSION COMMIITTEE

CONVENER- DR.SUSHMA

COCONVENER- DR.UPASANA SETH

MEMBERS

1. DR. UPASANA GAGGAT

2. DR. ROSHANI DEVI

3. DR. SNEH GANGWAR

4. DR. SUNITA DAHIYA

5. DR. JUHI BHATNAGAR

6. DR. MAMTA ARORA

7. DR. SHADAB KHAN

8. DR. ABHISHEK GAUTAM

9. DR. PROMILA SEHRAWAT

10. DR. JAGMOHAN

11. DR. ASHA DEVI

12. DR. MANJU GOEL

13. DR. GYANWATI

14. DR. MANISH KUMAR

 

15. DR. SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

16. DR. LOVELY

17. DR. PARUL CHOPRA

18. DR. AMIR KHAN

19. DR. SHASHI KUMARI

 

ATTENDENCE COMMITTEE

 

CONVENER- DR. LEENA SEHGAL

CO-CONVENER- DR. MANJU

MEMBERS

1. NCC CONVENER

2. NSS CONVENER

3. SPORTS CONVENER

4. DRAMATICS CONVENER

5. MEDICAL CONVENER

6. MUSIC SOCIETY CONVENER

7. DEBATING SOCIETY CONVENER

 

 

 B.A.PROG COMMITTEE

CONVENER- DR. SUSHMA

CO-CONVENER–DR. UPASANA SETH

MEMBERS

1. ALL TIC’s

 

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

 

 

 

 

CBCS COMMITTEE

CONVENER –DR. KAMLESH

CO –CONVENER- DR. SUNITA BEHMANI

MEMBERS

1. DR. JUHI

2. DR. PARUL CHOPRA

3. DR. PARUL GOEL

4. DR. SANGEETA

5. DR. ASHA DEVI

6. DR. MANJU GOEL

7. DR. GYANWATI

8. DR. SAMGEETA KUMARI

9. DR. ANNIERAY

10.DR. MANISHA PAL

 

 

 

 GARDEN COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. SURUCHI SINGH

CO CONVENER –DR. NEELU

MEMBERS

1. DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

2. DR. SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

3. DR. PROMILA

4. DR MANISH KUMAR VATS

5. DR. JAGMOHAN

6. DR. RASHMI GUPTA

7. DR. AMIR KHAN

8. DR. SHADAB KHAN

9. DR.RASHMI GUPTA

10. DR. PARUL GOEL

 

 

ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE/ECO CLUB

CONVENER – DR. NALINI SINGH

CO-CONVENER –DR. INDU NASHIER

MENBERS

1.DR. BEENA

2.DR.ANITA BENIWAL

3.DR. DEVENDER BHARDWAJ

4.DR.MANJU GOEL

5. DR. GYANWATI

6. DR. BHUPENDER SINGH

7. DR. RAKESH CHOUDHARY

8. DR. ANEESH T.V

 

 

EXAMINATION COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –DR. RITU SHARMA

CO-CONVENER– DR. SADHNA JAIN

MEMBERS

1 DR. SHASHI PRABHA

2. DR. SUSHMA

3. DR. SHIKHA YADAV

4. DR. RASHMI GUPTA

5. DR. NEETU MALIK

6. DR. ROSHINI

7. DR. SNEH

8. DR KAMLESH WADHWA

9. SHEETAL SHARMA

10. ANITA BHARDWAJ

11. DR. MANISH KUMAR VATS

12. DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

 

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

CONVENER– DR. BHAWANA RAJPUT

CO –CONVENER- DR. SUSHMA

MEMBERS

1. DR. SADHNA JAIN

2. DR. RITU CHOUDHARY

3. DR. RITU KHATRI

4. DR. SHIKHA YADAV

5. DR. PARUL CHOPRA

6. DR. SHASHI KUMARI

7. DR. RAKESH CHOUDHARY

8. DR. ANEESH T.V

 

 

 MAGAZINE COMMIITTEE

CONVENER– DR. MANJU (ENG LANG)

CO- CONVENER–DR. MANJU (HINDI LANG)

MEMBERS

1. DR. MALLI

2. DR. SADHNA JAIN

3. DR. SANTOSH

4. DR. HARKESH KUMAR

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

 

 

 

NCC COMMIITTEE

CONVENER – DR.SUNITA PARIKH

CO –CONVENER–DR.RASHMI GUPTA

MEMBERS

  1. DR. SUNITA DHANKAD

 

TIME TABLE COMMIITTEE

 

CONVENER- DR. PUNYATOYA PATRA

CO-CONVENER –DR. SUNITI DATTA

MEMBERS-

1. DR. SHASHI

2. DR. MANJU GOEL

3. DR. GYANWATI

4. DR. LOVELY

5. MS.DIVYA KALRA

6. MS.LOVELY

5. DR. PARUL GOEL

REMARKS

 

 

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL COMMIITTEE

CONVENER- DR. NEENU KUMAR

CO- CONVENER – DR. NIDHI GOEL

MEMBERS

MS. ALKA VERMA

  1. DR. ROSHINI

3.DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

 

 

WORKLOAD COMMIITTEE

CONVENER- DR. NEELAM RATHI

CO CONVENER—DR. LEENA SEHGAL

MEMBERS

ALL TEACHER INCHARGES

 

PROVIDEND FUND COMMIITTEE

 

CONVENER–DR. POONAM LAKRA

CO –CONVENER- DR. REEMA LAMBA

MEMBERS

1. DR. BEENA REJI

2. DR. INDU NASHIER

3. DR. LAXMI

4. DR. SANTOSH KUMAR

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

 

CONVENER –DR. RITU SHARMA

CO-CONVENER –DR. PUNYATOYA PATRA

MEMBERS

1 DR. SHASHI PRABHA

2. DR. SUNITA DAHIYA

3. DR. DIVYA

4. DR. MAMTA ARORA

 

 

 

 

 

FEE CONCESSION COMMIITTEE

 

CONVENER –MS SARITA

CO-CONVENER – DR. ARCHNA TYAGI

MEMBERS

1. DR. ANJU SINGH

2.DR. LEENA SEHGAL

3. DR. ANITA BENIWAL

4. DR. AN

 

 SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

 

CONVENER – DR. ABHILASHA BAJAJ

CO- CONVENER- DR. ASHA

MEMBERS

1.DR. RASHMI

2.DR. NEERJA DESWAL

3. DR. ALKA VERMA

4. HARKESH KUMAR

 

SPORTS COMMITTEE

CONVENER-DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

CO- CONVENER—DR .RITU SHARMA

MEMBERS

1. DR. ANU JAIN

2. DR. HEMA GUPTA

3. DR. RASHMI GUPTA

4. DR. MANISH KUMAR VATS

5. DR. HARKESH KUMAR

6. DR. S.K. YADAV

   ICC COMMIITTEE

CONVENER- DR. SUNITA PARIKH

MEMBERS

DR. NEELAM RATHI

DR. SUNITA DHANKAR

THREE STUDENTS

  1. CHANDER SHEKAR
  2. ADVOCATE
  3. NGO PRATINIDHI

 

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. RITU SHARMA

CO- CONVENER –DR.NEERJA NAGPAL

MEMBERS

1.DR.CHANDRAKALA DIYALI

2.MS.INDU

3.DR.ABHIALASHA BAJAJ

4.DR.NEENA SAXENA

5.DR.RASHMI GUPTA

 

PROSPECTUS COMMIITTEE

CONVENER–DR. NIDHI GOEL

CO –CONVENER-DR. ASHA

MEMBERS

1. DR. SUNITA DHANBAD

2. DR. SHABAD KHAN

3. DR. ASHA DEVI

 

 

 

 

INTERNAL ASSESSMENT MONITORING COMMITTEE

CONVENER –DR. UPASANA SETH

CO-CONVENER – DR. BHARTI MOHAN

MEMBERS

 

RESEARCH ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

CONVENER – DR. MANISHA WADHWA

CO-CONVER-DR. BHAVNA RAJPUT

MEMBERS 

1.DR. UPASANA SETH

2. DR. BHUPENDER SINGH

3. DR. SADHNA JAIN

4.  DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

5.  DR. SHEETAL SHARMA

 

INNOVATING TEACHING METHODOLOGY

 

CONVENER-DR.RITU CHOUDHARY/DR.BHAWNA RAJPUT

CO-CONVENER –DR. SARITA

MEMBERS

1.CHANDRAKALA DIYALI

2. MS.ANITA BENIWAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALUMNI COMMIITTEE

 CONVENER – DR. RASHMI

CO-CONVENER-DR.ABHILASHA BAJAJ

MEMBERS

1. DR. ASHA

2. DR. KAMLESH WADHWA

3. DR. SANGITA KUMARI(JNU)

5. DR. SNEH GANGWAR

6. DR. ANNIE

7. DR. SANGEETA

8. DR. RASHI PALIWAL

9. DR. INDU

10. DR. MANISH PAL

NOTICE BOARD COMMITTEE

CONVENER –DR. ANJU SINGH

 CO-CONVENER –DR. NEENU

MEMBERS

1.DR. ARCHNA

2. MS SARITA

3.DR. NALINI SINGH

MAINTENANCE AND INFRASTRUCTURE COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. MADHU LOMESH

CO-CONVENER- DR. LAXMI BHATIA

MEMBERS

1. DR. VIDHI SHARMA

2. DR. RAJEEV KAUR

3. DR. TRIPTA

4. DR. SUNITA DAHIYA

5. DR.PARUL GOEL

 

SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAAN

CONVENER—DR. BHAWNA RAJPUT

CO-CONVENER–DR. SADHNA JAIN

MEMBERS

1.MS SUSHMA

2. DR. SHIKHA YADAV

3. DR. PARUL CHOPRA

4. DR. SHASHI KUMARI

5. DR. AMIR KHAN

 

 

GANDHISTUDY CIRCLE COMMITTEE

 

CONVENER—DR. SUNITA PARIKH

CO- CONVENER–DR. SUNITA DHANKAR

MEMBERS

1. MS JUHI

2. MS SNEH

3. DR. SANGEETA KUMARI

4. DR. ANNIE

5. DR. KAMLESH NADHWA

6. DR. ANEESH T.V

 

LIBRARY COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –MS.PUNITA GUPTA

CO-CONVENER-DR. RASHMI

MEMBERS

 ALL TIC

 

 

NSS COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –DR.BALDEV GULATI

 

STUDENT UNION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CONVENER –DR.POONAM YADAV

CO-CONVENER-DR.SANTOSH KUMAR

MEMBERS

1.MS.PUNITA GUPTA

2. MS.SUNITA DAHIYA

3. MS.UPASNA GAGGAT

4.DR.BHUPENDER SINGH

5.DR.MANISH VATS

6.MS.GOMTI

 

 ANNUAL DAY COMMITTEE

CONVENER -

CO-CONVENER-

 

DECORATION COMMIITTEE

 

CONVENER - DR.MADHU LOMESH

CO –CONVENER-

MEMBERS

 

CANTEEN COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –DR.LAKSHMI BHATIA

CO- CONVENER-

 

 

 

 DISCIPLINE COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –DR. NEELU

CO- CONVENER-DR. MANJU

MEMBERS

1. DR. SHADAB KHAN

2. DR. PROMILA

3. DR. BHUPENDER SINGH

4. DR. JAGMOHAN

 

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION COMMIITTEE

CONVENER –

CO- CONVENER –

 

 ENABLING UNIT COMMIITTEE

CONVENER-DR. SANTOSH KUMAR

CO- CONVENER– DR. BALDEV GULATI

MEMBERS

1. DR. SHADAB KHAN

2. DR. ABHISHEK GAUTAM

3. DR. JAGMOHAN

4. DR. DEVENDER

5. DR. HARKESH

6. DR. BHUPENDER

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMIITTEE

 

CONVENER –

CO- CONVENER

MEMBERS

1. JUHI BHATNAGAR

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CELL COMMIITTEE

CONVENER- DR. POONAM YADAV

CO-CONVENER- DR. SANTOSH

MEMBERS

1. DR. PUNITA GUPTA

2. DR. PRIYA KHURANA

3. DR. GOMTI

 

PLACEMENT CELL COMMIITTEE

CONVENER–DR. NITU RANA

CO-CONVENER–DR. RAJEEV KAUR

MEMBERS

1. DR. SUNITA DAHIYA

2. DR. PARUL CHOPRA

3. DR. AAMIR KHAN

4. DR. DIVYA KALRA

5. DR.SANDHYA VATSYAYANA

 

 IT AND COMPUTER COMMITTEE

CONVENER–DR. POOJA KHANNA

CO-CONVENER–DR. NITU RANA

MEMBERS

DR. RAJEEV KAUR

DR.HEMA GUPTA

DR. ANU JAIN

MS SUNITA DAHIYA

 

 

 

 

 EXTENSION LECTURE SERIES COMMITTEE

CONVENOR –DR. RAJEEV KAUR

CO CONVENER –DR. POOJA KHANNA

MEMBERS

1. DR. ROSHINI

2. MS. LOVELY

3. DR. SNEH GANGWAR

4. DR. INDU

5. DR.PARUL GOEL

 

COLLEGE AUTOMATION COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON –PRINCIPAL

MEMBERS

1.DR. POOJA KHANNA

2.DR. RAJEEV KAUR

 

 

 SKILL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. ARCHANA SAWSHALYA            

CO-CONVENER –DR

MEMBERS

 

 ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. POONAR YADAV

CO- CONVENER-

MEMBERS

 

 

 

 

 ADMISSION GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. NEENA SAXENA

 

 ELECTORAL LITERACY CELL COMMITTEE

CONVENER –DR. ARCHNA SAWSHELY

CO-CONVENER –

MEMBERS

1. DR. MANISHA PAL

2. DR. RAKESH CHAUDHARY

 

 

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

CONVENER – DR. POONAM YADAV

CO-CONVENER – DR. RAJEEV KAUR

MEMBERS

1.DR. SANTOSH KUMAR

2. DR.PUNITA GUPTA

 

 

PHYSICAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

CONVENER-

CO-CONVENER-DR.ARCHANA SAWSHILYA

MEMBERS

1.DR.BHAWNA RAJPUT

2.DR.SADHNA JAIN

3.DR.RITU SHARMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECA COMMITTEE

CONVENER –ADMISSION COMMITTEE- DR. SUSHMA

STAFF COUNCIL NOMINEE/CULTURAL COMMITTEE- DR. SANTOSH KUMAR

MUSIC SOCIETY- DR. TRIPTA

DRAMATIC SOCIETY- DR. NEENU KUMAR

DEBATE COMMITTEE- DR. ARCHNA TYAGI

SPORTS COUNCIL- DR. VIDHI SHARMA

 

SILVER JUBLEE COMMITTEE

CONVENER- DR. NEELAM RAATHI

CO-CONVENER- DR. NALINI SINGH

MEMBERS-

1.DR. ARCHANA SOSHALYA

2.DR. SANTOSH KUMAR

3. DR. NEERJA NAGPAL

4. DR. SHEETAL SHARMA

 

NAAC COMMITTEE

CONVENER-

CO- CONVENER- DR. KSHAMMA

MEMBERS

1. DR. ABHISHEK GAUTAM

2. DR JAGMOHAN

3. DR. LOVELY

4. DR. AAMIR KHAN

ALL TIC

 IQAC

COORDINATOR: DR.ARCHANA SAWSHILYA

CO-CONVENER-

MEMBERS-

1.DR.BHAWNA RAJPUT

2.DR.RITU SHARMA

 

COLLEGE HALL RENOVATION COMMITTEE

CONVENER-

CO- CONVENER-

MEMBERS

1.DR.SANTOSH KUMAR

2.DR.RITU SHARMA

3.DR.NEELAM RATHI

4.DR.NEERJA NAGPAL

 

BHJ LAB. & COMMUNITY RADIO COMMITTEE:

CONVENER- DR. MADHU

CO-CONVENER- DR. NEELAM RATHI

MEMBERS

1. DR. RITU KHATRI

2. DR. DEVENDER BHARDWAJ

3.DR.ASHA

4.DR.VIDHI SHARMA

 

 NEW COURSE COMMITTEE

 CONVENER- DR. SANDHYA VATSYAYANA

CO-CONVENER – DR. VIDHI

 ALL TIC